Program

Competitive Paper--All Disciplines (includes an Oral Presentation)

Director's Session Competitive Papers 4

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 106A
10:30 AM
Mason Krupa Franklin College,
Ashley Eager Franklin College,
Tori Sexton Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Zhenyu Tang Franklin College
10:45 AM
11:00 AM
Colleen Wilkes Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Sylvie Vanbaelen Butler University
11:15 AM
Riley Harber Saint Mary's College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jamie Wagman Saint Mary's College
Competitive Paper (includes an Oral Presentation)

Director's Session Competitive Papers 5

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 106B
10:30 AM
Brooks Hosfeld Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Elise Edwards Butler University, Sholeh Shahrokhi Butler University
10:45 AM
Elissa Harkness Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kevin Johnson Taylor University
11:15 AM
Katrina Brown Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vanessa Rapatz Ball State University
Competitive Paper (includes an Oral Presentation)

Director's Session CHASE Scholars

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 150
10:30 AM
Emily Flandermeyer Butler University, Keegan Sawin Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Tara Lineweaver Butler University
10:45 AM
Matthew Del Busto Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrew Levy Butler University
11:00 AM
Montana Jenkins Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jennifer Berry Butler University
11:15 AM
David Dunham Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Lisa Farley Butler University
Competitive Paper (includes an Oral Presentation)

Director's Session Competitive Papers 6

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 103
01:30 PM
Elizabeth Donaway Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Michael Raley Hanover College, John Krantz Hanover College
01:45 PM
Gabrielle Allen Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Dacia Charlesworth Butler University
02:00 PM
Rose Winters Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Steven Chalk Ball State University
02:15 PM
Wejdan Al-Ashqar College/University Outside the US,
Marwa Gedi College/University Outside the US,
Areej Al-Otaibi College/University Outside the US,
Ftoon Al-Fagham College/University Outside the US
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Khaled Suwais College/University Outside the US
Competitive Paper (includes an Oral Presentation)

Director's Session Competitive Papers 7

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 106A
01:30 PM
James Ewing Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Ezgi Sertler Butler University
01:45 PM
Claire Enk Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrea Wolfe Ball State University
02:00 PM
Brittnie Spornhauer Texas A&M University - College Station
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Nancy Parish Texas A&M University - College Station
02:15 PM
Juliana Kopecka Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Ezgi Sertler Butler University
Competitive Paper (includes an Oral Presentation)

Director's Session Competitive Papers 8

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 106B
01:30 PM
Aislinn Baltas Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Robin Turner Butler University
01:45 PM
Emily Thurman Franklin College, Jordan Brodner Franklin College, Cady Mehringer Franklin College, Maxwell Marcoux Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Zhenyu Tang Franklin College
02:00 PM
Emma Cieslik Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Stephen Hessel Ball State University
02:15 PM
Lyssa Dougan Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Joseph Colavito Butler University
Competitive Paper (includes an Oral Presentation)

Digital Humanities

Digital Humanities Poster Session

08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Irwin Library 3rd Floor
Jawad Al-Mamoon Ball State University, Lauren Binnewies Ball State University, Chris Bucker Ball State University, Gabrielle Hogan Ball State University, Makayla Hughes Ball State University, Nick Manis Ball State University, Lindsey Murphy Ball State University, Austin Tinkel Ball State University, Eli Sokeland Ball State University, Tanner Stanley Ball State University, Hunter Wallace Ball State University, Julie Xiao Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Paul Gestwicki Ball State University
Poster Presentation

Peace Studies

09:00 AM
Abigail Bartels Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gerald Waite Ball State University
09:15 AM
Marla Summers Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gerald Waite Ball State University
09:30 AM
Avery Roe Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Celine Mukamurenzi College/University Outside the US
09:45 AM
Noël Keith Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gerry Waite Ball State University
10:00 AM
Emily Peterson Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gerald Waite Ball State University
Oral Presentation
10:30 AM
Paul Nicholas Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gerald Waite Ball State University
11:00 AM
Olivia Haskett Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gerald Waite Ball State University
11:15 AM
Ren Halter-Rainey Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gerald Waite Ball State University
Oral Presentation
01:30 PM
Mikayla Whittemore Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Siobhan McEvoy-Levy Butler University
01:45 PM
Julio Trujillo Butler University, Karayjus Perry, Trinity Perry, Jaimarsin Lewis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Siobhan McEvoy-levy Butler University
02:00 PM
Cole Byram Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Siobhan McEvoy-Levy Butler University
02:15 PM
Marla Berggoetz Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Siobhan McEvoy-Levy Butler University
02:30 PM
Reilly Simmons Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Siobhan McEvoy-Levy Butler University
Research Roundtable