Program

Sociology

Sociology 3 Sociological Case Studies I

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 301
10:30 AM
Haleah Wilson Indiana Wesleyan University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Katti Sneed Indiana Wesleyan University
10:45 AM
Catherine Bain Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Krista Cline Butler University
11:00 AM
Eseosasere Okundaye Valparaiso University,
Abby Koselke Valparaiso University,
Samantha Burgett Valparaiso University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Matthew Ringenberg Valparaiso University
11:15 AM
Haley Riccobono Indiana Wesleyan University, Maia Tittle Indiana Wesleyan University, Mariana Flores Indiana Wesleyan University, Marissa Wilson Indiana Wesleyan University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Katti Sneed Indiana Wesleyan University
Oral Presentation

Sociology 5 Sociological Case Studies II

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Jordan Hall 301
01:30 PM
DaCoda Love Butler University, Jarrod Koester Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Katherine Novak Butler University
01:45 PM
Madison Morehead Valparaiso University, Jessica Andrade Valparaiso University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Matthew Ringenberg Valparaiso University
02:00 PM
Elizabeth Burton Indiana Wesleyan University, Caroline Kolp Indiana Wesleyan University, Hope Griner Indiana Wesleyan University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Katti Sneed Indiana Wesleyan University
02:15 PM
Stephanie Neeley Indiana Wesleyan University, Ashlynn McMillan Indiana Wesleyan University, Alexzandra McFarland Indiana Wesleyan University, Kandace Rowe Indiana Wesleyan University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Katti Sneed Indiana Wesleyan University
Oral Presentation

Sustainability, Urban Ecology & Environmental Studies

Sustainability, Urban Ecology, & Environmental Studies Poster Session

02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Irwin Library Lower Level
Leah Turner Thomas More College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
William Wetzel Thomas More College
Andrew Seiler Thomas More College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrew Forbes University of Iowa
Jessi Urichich Thomas More College, Abby Hutcheson Thomas More College, Olivia Blasdel University of Evansville
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Chris Lorentz Thomas More College
Poster Presentation
09:00 AM
Sam Ross Butler University,
Luke Rihm Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Julia Angstmann Butler University
09:15 AM
Macey Lee Purdue University West Lafayette
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Rod Williams Purdue University West Lafayette
09:30 AM
Marlen Terrazas Saint Mary's College, Kelsey Hom City University of New York - Brooklyn College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Paul Forlano City University of New York - Brooklyn College, Laura Kloepper Saint Mary's College
09:45 AM
Joseph Cahill University of Louisville, Luis Moreno University of Louisville, Zain Akram University of Louisville, Mona Gupta Thomas More College, Adam Mama
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gautam Gupta University of Louisville
Oral Presentation
10:30 AM
Jacqueline Shrader-Goetz Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jamie Valentine Butler University
10:45 AM
Olivia Holabird Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jesse Van Gerven Butler University
11:00 AM
Mariah Bowman Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Barb Stedman Ball State University
11:15 AM
Arielle Carani Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Alexandre Lambert College/University Outside the US
Oral Presentation

Competitive Paper--All Disciplines (includes an Oral Presentation)

Director's Session Top Four Competitive Papers

12:00 PM to 01:15 PM
Atherton Union Reilly Room
12:15 PM
James Ewing Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kyle Furlane Butler University
12:30 PM
Lauren Goertzen Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Shelley Etnier Butler University
12:45 PM
Taylor Dickerson Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Fait Muedini Butler University
01:00 PM
Lilli Thompson Marian University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Pierre Atlas Marian University
Competitive Paper (includes an Oral Presentation)

Director's Session Competitive Papers 1

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Jordan Hall 242
09:00 AM
Anders Finholt Kalamazoo College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Rochelle Rojas Kalamazoo College
09:15 AM
Lyssa Dougan Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Lee Garver Butler University
09:30 AM
Maggie Kieffer Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Rocky Colavito Butler University
09:45 AM
Hannah Stroup Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Hilene Flanzbaum Butler University
Competitive Paper (includes an Oral Presentation)

Director's Session Competitive Papers 2

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Jordan Hall 276
09:00 AM
09:15 AM
Madeleine Glogas Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Natalie Carter Butler University
09:30 AM
Ceridwyn Snow Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Xianming Han Butler University
09:45 AM
Lucas Johnson Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Melissa Etzler Butler University
Competitive Paper (includes an Oral Presentation)

Director's Session Competitive Papers 3

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 242
10:30 AM
Dorien Scheets Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Obed Frausto Gatica Ball State University
10:45 AM
Rachel Counts Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Margaret Brabant Butler University
11:00 AM
Kit Charlton Kalamazoo College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Alyssa Maldonado-Estrada Kalamazoo College
11:15 AM
Rose Winters Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Juli Thorson Ball State University
Competitive Paper (includes an Oral Presentation)

Director's Session Competitive Papers 4

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 276
10:30 AM
Alisha Gotro College/University Outside the US
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Anne St. John-Stark College/University Outside the US
10:45 AM
Paige Chung Kalamazoo College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Shanna Salinas Kalamazoo College
11:00 AM
Kate Fulton Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Shyam Sriram Butler University
Competitive Paper (includes an Oral Presentation)