Program

Psychology

Psychology 5 Industrial-Organizational Psychology

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 103
10:30 AM
Emily Karst Hanover College, Julianna Delano Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
John Krantz Hanover College
10:45 AM
Samantha Francis Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Stephen Dine Young Hanover College
11:00 AM
11:15 AM
Madelynne Wright Butler University, Abbey Collins Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Tara Lineweaver Butler University, Tonya Bergeson Butler University, Tim Brimmer Butler University
Oral Presentation

Psychology 6 Learning & Memory

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 106A
10:30 AM
Thomas Hermsen Butler University, Justin Contreras Butler University, Stephanie Smith Butler University, Jhovana Cervantes
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Tara Lineweaver Butler University
10:45 AM
Cassidy Tiberi Butler University, Sophia Demerdjian Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Tara Lineweaver Butler University, Suneeta Kercood Butler University
11:00 AM
Jarrod Stevens Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
John Krantz Hanover College
11:15 AM
Allyssa Edwards Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
John Krantz Hanover College
Oral Presentation

Psychology 7 Mood & Emotion

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 106B
10:30 AM
Savannah Spears Butler University, Violet Daniels Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
R. Brian Giesler Butler University
10:45 AM
Katie Humphrey Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Sandra Collins Hanover College
11:00 AM
Jaclyn Boyer Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Joel Martin Butler University
11:15 AM
Jared Kohn Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brian Day Butler University
Oral Presentation

Psychology 8 Perception & Performance

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 150
10:30 AM
Alexander Maloney Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brian Day Butler University
10:45 AM
Anna Dennie Huntington University, Miquel Anderson Huntington University, Brandy Michie Huntington University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Mike Rowley Huntington University
11:00 AM
Carlie Burson Hanover College, Bridget Wulle Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Stephen Dine Young Hanover College
11:15 AM
Krista Price Ball State University,
Joseph Bryant Ball State University,
Jada Johnson Ball State University,
Kenzie Hatheway Ball State University,
Annika Pairitz Ball State University,
Katelyn Singer Ball State University,
Keldyn Young Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Daniele Nardi Ball State University
Oral Presentation

Psychology 9 Health & Wellness

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 103
01:30 PM
Mary Stazinski Butler University,
Avery Buck Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
R. Brian Giesler Butler University
01:45 PM
Megan Weirrick Huntington University, Emily Strunk Huntington University, Chloe McCashen Huntington University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Becky Benjamin Huntington University
02:00 PM
Sarah Vitelli Butler University, Alexis Bell Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Tara Lineweaver Butler University
02:15 PM
Derek Sims Butler University,
Tania Bains Butler University,
Kayla Kaiser Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
R. Brian Giesler Butler University
02:30 PM
Nicholas Girdler Hanover College, Emilee Greathouse Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Sandra Collins Hanover College
Oral Presentation

Psychology 10 Drug Use & Intoxication

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 106A
01:30 PM
Hannah Walker Hanover College, Annie Marsh Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kate Snyder Hanover College
01:45 PM
Christian Nichols Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Stephen Dine Young Hanover College
02:00 PM
Melissa Evans Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jennifer Berry Butler University
Oral Presentation

Psychology 11 Expectation, Perception, & Performance

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 106B
01:30 PM
Maria Hasnerl Franklin College, Andres Guerra Franklin College, Chris Graham Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kristin Flora Franklin College
01:45 PM
Caitlin Klare Butler University, Meghan Riordan Butler University, Alexandra Cordill Butler University, Hellen Kyler Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brian Day Butler University
02:00 PM
Kate Hussey Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Fabiana Alceste Butler University
02:15 PM
Bailey Wendt Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Fabiana Alceste Butler University
Oral Presentation

Sociology

Sociology 4 College Students' Lived Worlds

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 303
10:30 AM
Kayla Bledsoe Marian University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Amber Nelson Marian University
10:45 AM
Quenton Wellington Franklin College, Grant Druckemiller Franklin College, Kimberly Hampton Franklin College, Aleigha Jones Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Zhenyu Tang Franklin College
11:00 AM
Kassidy Andrews Franklin College, Kylie Paul Franklin College, Gabrielle Terhune Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Zhenyu Tang Franklin College
11:15 AM
Nick Wright Franklin College,
Jordy Jackson Franklin College,
Cole Daab Franklin College,
Joey Crider Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Zhenyu Tang Franklin College
Oral Presentation

Sociology 1 Socio-psychological Factors in Context

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Jordan Hall 301
09:00 AM
Alexis Carr Indiana Wesleyan University,
Paul Neuenschwander Indiana Wesleyan University,
Shelby Robbins Indiana Wesleyan University,
Renee Rouse Indiana Wesleyan University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Katti Sneed Indiana Wesleyan University
09:15 AM
McKara Caldwell Indiana Wesleyan University, Cassidy Brooks Indiana Wesleyan University, Brianna Tragesser Indiana Wesleyan University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Katti Sneed Indiana Wesleyan University
09:30 AM
Mary Jeffries Franklin College, Mariah Weddle Franklin College, Thomas Beckstein Franklin College, Austin Grunden Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Zhenyu Tang Franklin College
09:45 AM
Laura Moore Indiana Wesleyan University, Shelby Levy Indiana Wesleyan University, Chloe Leckron Indiana Wesleyan University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Katti Sneed Indiana Wesleyan University
Oral Presentation

Sociology 2 Transnational Sociology

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Jordan Hall 303
09:00 AM
Riley Daugherty Indiana Wesleyan University,
Tylor Wyant Indiana Wesleyan University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Katti Sneed Indiana Wesleyan University
09:15 AM
Helen Neely Eastern Kentucky University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Elizabeth Underwood Eastern Kentucky University
09:30 AM
Kimberly Selgrad Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Katherine Novak Butler University
09:45 AM
Autumn Buhl Kalamazoo College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andreea Prundeanu Kalamazoo College
Oral Presentation