Program

Mathematics & Computer Science

Mathematics & Computer Science Poster Session

08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Irwin Library 3rd Floor
Benjamin Church Ball State University, Floyd Stoner Ball State University, Andy Vera Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Fred Kitchens Ball State University, Kyle Church Ball State University
Brittney Man Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Rasitha Jayasekare Butler University
Nicolas Egierski Ball State University,
Nathan White Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Wayne Zage Ball State University, Dolores Zage Ball State University
Raul Pena Purdue University Northwest,
Shakira Taylor Purdue University Northwest
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Magesh Chandramouli Purdue University Northwest
Ellie Moore Taylor University,
Sam Skinner Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Daniel Rodman Taylor University
Tori Puhl Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Rasitha Jayasekare Butler University
Poster Presentation
10:30 AM
Christopher Koch Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Amber Russell Butler University
10:45 AM
Brianna Sorenson Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jonathan Sorenson Butler University, Jonathan Webster Butler University
11:00 AM
David Purdum Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jonathan Webster Butler University
11:15 AM
Rachel Burke Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Ankur Gupta Butler University, Jonathan Webster Butler University
11:30 AM
Troy Wiegand Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
John Herr Butler University
Oral Presentation

Mathematics & Computer Science 2 Mathematics in Many Forms

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Jordan Hall 238
01:30 PM
Alex Glickfield Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Scott Kaschner Butler University
01:45 PM
Rachel Burke Butler University, Ryan Graham Butler University, David Purdum Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Panos Linos Butler University
02:00 PM
Alex Glickfield Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gonzalo Ordonez Butler University
Oral Presentation

Modern Languages, Cultures, & Literatures

09:00 AM
Dakota DeBaets Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jarrod Brown Franklin College
09:15 AM
09:30 AM
Joshua Smith Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Eduardo Santa Cruz Hanover College
Oral Presentation
10:30 AM
Tapanga Gauck Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Sara Colburn-Alsop Franklin College
10:45 AM
Lawrence Pettrone
Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Stephen Hessel Ball State University
11:00 AM
Serenity Dzubay Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Terri Carney Butler University, Brynnar Swenson Butler University
11:15 AM
Mansi Pandya Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Linda Willem Butler University
Oral Presentation
01:30 PM
Morgan Kloster Ball State University, Abigail Meneses-Delcompare Ball State University, Savanna Kindley Ball State University, Andie Reidy Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Colleen Balukas Ball State University
01:45 PM
Tamia Manning Ball State University, Mary Freda Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Colleen Balukas Ball State University
02:00 PM
Jamie Watson Illinois College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Diana Grullón García Illinois College
02:15 PM
William Redd Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Ellen Thorington Ball State University
Oral Presentation

Modern Languages, Cultures, and Literatures Poster Session

08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Irwin Library 2nd Floor
Allyssa Burdine Ball State University,
Gunner Bills Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brent Blackwell Ball State University
Colleen Wilkes Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Eloise Sureau-Hale Butler University
Poster Presentation
09:00 AM
Kaylyn Mundt Indiana University East
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Dianne Moneypenny Indiana University East
09:15 AM
Allen Abbott Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Agueda Mayan Franklin College
09:30 AM
Kassy Smith Indiana University East
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Diane Moneypenny Indiana University East
Oral Presentation

Music

Music 2

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Lilly Hall 141
10:30 AM
Zach Hanquier Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Nicholas Johnson Butler University
10:45 AM
Ntinyari Miriti Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrew Farina Butler University
11:00 AM
Claudia Gruett Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrew Farina Butler University
11:15 AM
Abigail Counts Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Nicholas Johnson Butler University
Oral Presentation

Music 1

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Lilly Hall 141
09:00 AM
James Sterling Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jeffrey Gillespie Butler University
09:15 AM
Charles Hartman Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrew Farina Butler University
09:30 AM
Avery Schott Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Nicholas Johnson Butler University
09:45 AM
Jessica Stein Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Clare Carrasco Butler University
Oral Presentation