Program

Education

Education 1 Critical Perspectives in Education

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 172
10:30 AM
Anh Nguyen Bridgewater College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kevin Pallister Bridgewater College
11:00 AM
Joan Lee Bridgewater College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Beth Lehman Bridgewater College
11:15 AM
Abigail Hester Eastern Kentucky University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Cindy Judd Eastern Kentucky University
11:30 AM
Samantha Keenan Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Theresa Meyer Butler University
Oral Presentation

Education Poster Session

08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Irwin Library 3rd Floor
Haley Pierce Eastern Illinois University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kathryn Havercroft Eastern Illinois University
Iza De Los Reyes Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis,
Olivia Kilburn Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Ashley Burelison Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Grace Calabria Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Shelly Furuness Butler University
Erin Morrisey Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Shelly Furuness Butler University
Stephanie Baumgartner Indiana University-Purdue University Columbus, Karen Smiar Indiana University-Purdue University Columbus, Jordan McQueen Indiana University-Purdue University Columbus
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Barbara Hass-Jacobus Indiana University-Purdue University Columbus, JD Mendez Indiana University-Purdue University Columbus
Poster Presentation

Education 2 Creative Options for Learning

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Jordan Hall 172
01:30 PM
Sarah Braunstein Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Catherine Pangan Butler University
01:45 PM
Austin Fisher University of Saint Francis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrea Geyer University of Saint Francis
02:00 PM
Emily Grindstaff Eastern Kentucky University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Adria Sutherland Eastern Kentucky University
02:15 PM
Jordyn Blythe Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Adam Kuban Ball State University
Oral Presentation

English Literature & Creative Writing

English Literature & Creative Writing Poster Session

02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Irwin Library 3rd Floor
Braché James Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Deborah Mix Ball State University
Poster Presentation
09:00 AM
Chelsie Bruther Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Dee Goertz Hanover College, Uschi Appelt Hanover College
09:15 AM
Taylor Budzikowski Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Nancy Dayton Taylor University
09:30 AM
Hannah Salsbery Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Natalie Carter Butler University
09:45 AM
Brye Meyer Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Dee Goertz Hanover College
Oral Presentation
10:30 AM
Carrisma Jackson Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Deborah Mix Ball State University
10:45 AM
Addison Paul Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Deborah Mix Ball State University
11:00 AM
Lilly Hinckley Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Natalie Carter Butler University
11:15 AM
Jacob Garrett Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Deborah Mix Ball State University
11:30 AM
Cassidy Forbing Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Deborah Mix Ball State University
Oral Presentation
01:30 PM
Hannah Salsbery Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Joseph Colavito Butler University
01:45 PM
Anna Swenson Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Joseph Colavito Butler University
02:00 PM
Melinda Peterson Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Joseph Colavito Butler University
02:15 PM
Brooke Beaman Ball State University, Florencia Cutrone Ball State University, Dillon O'Nail Ball State University, Hadley Mills Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Deborah Mix Ball State University
Oral Presentation

English Literature & Creative Writing 4 Literary Melange

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Jordan Hall 305
01:30 PM
Fiona Connolly Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brynnar Swenson Butler University
01:45 PM
Gianna Tedesco Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Melissa Etzler Butler University
02:00 PM
Carlina Domingos Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Natalie Carter Butler University
02:15 PM
Jordan Connelly Eastern Kentucky University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Mason Smith Eastern Kentucky University
Oral Presentation

History

09:00 AM
Karlye Sopczak Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Paul Hanson Butler University
09:15 AM
Madison Monan Eastern Illinois University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Richard England Eastern Illinois University
09:30 AM
Lydia Ochs Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
09:45 AM
Samantha Collins Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Elizabeth George Taylor University
Oral Presentation

History 2 The Torque of Gender, War, & Politics in History

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Jordan Hall 203
09:00 AM
Susannah Rossier Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Elana Passman Earlham College, Tom Hamm
09:15 AM
Jessica Porter Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Paul Hanson Butler University
09:30 AM
Claudia Vinci Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Zachary Scarlett Butler University
09:45 AM
Elizabeth Hammond Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Benjamin Wetzel Taylor University
Oral Presentation