Program

English Literature & Creative Writing

01:30 PM
Alexander Jensen Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrew Levy Butler University
01:45 PM
Jacob Garrett Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vanessa Rapatz Ball State University
02:00 PM
Camille Arnett Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Ania Spyra Butler University
02:15 PM
Leah Heim Ball State University,
Maggie Mayer Ball State University, Fila'Sha Finley Ball State University, Sam Kubiak Ball State University, Kylie Poling Ball State University, Rachel Carmichael Ball State University, Natalie Kuss Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vanessa Rapatz Ball State University
Oral Presentation

Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies

Gender, Women, & Sexuality Studies Poster Session

02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Irwin Library 2nd Floor
Alexus Hunt Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis,
Marguerite Culbreath Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Susan Hyatt Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Ronda Henry Anthony Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Toni Dubrovensky Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Patricia Jordan Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Poster Presentation

History

History 1 Circa 1968–History, Politics, and Culture

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Jordan Hall 278
09:00 AM
Emily Forrest Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
09:15 AM
Austin Cronin Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
09:30 AM
Paige Bragg Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
09:45 AM
Ted Field Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gregory Shufeldt Butler University
10:00 AM
Grant Fry Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
Oral Presentation

History 2 Archives, Methods, and New Histories

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Jordan Hall 301
09:00 AM
Jarrod Koester Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Bruce Bigelow Butler University
09:15 AM
SJ Baker Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kathy Paulson Gjerde Butler University, Peter Grossman Butler University, Vivian Deno Butler University
09:30 AM
Claudia Vinci Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
09:45 AM
Taylor Dickerson Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
Oral Presentation
10:30 AM
Zoie Coburn Ball State University, Corey McVey Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Christine Shea Ball State University
10:45 AM
Rachel Counts Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
11:00 AM
Jacob Herr Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
11:15 AM
Will Shroyer Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kevin Johnson Taylor University
11:30 AM
Valary Farmer Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
Oral Presentation
10:30 AM
10:45 AM
Nicole Mortland Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kevin Johnson Taylor University
11:00 AM
Collen Cramer Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kevin Johnson Taylor University
11:15 AM
Rachel Wilburn
Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
11:30 AM
Brooks Hosfeld Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Zach Scarlett Butler University
Oral Presentation

History 5 Switching History: From Re-evaluation to Denial

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Jordan Hall 276
01:30 PM
Ali Touilila Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Elana Passman Earlham College
01:45 PM
Benjamin Kessler Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Rusty Jones Butler University
02:00 PM
Aislinn Baltas Butler University, Joe Zimpfer Butler University, Tristian de la Navarre Butler University, John Wedding Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Robin Turner Butler University
Oral Presentation

History Poster Session

08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Irwin Library 2nd Floor
Sarah Maxson Ball State University, Olivia Grounds Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brent Blackwell Ball State University
Ashley Titley Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
George Sandusky Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Eileen Hogan Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
Brian Voas Ball State University,
Katie Esarey Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brent Blackwell Ball State University
Poster Presentation

History 6 History Mixer

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Jordan Hall 278
01:30 PM
John Upchurch Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Anita Morgan Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
01:45 PM
Hannah Rademacher Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Zach Scarlett Butler University
02:00 PM
Aaron Zelenkofske Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
02:15 PM
Sydney Pattison Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
Oral Presentation
01:30 PM
Madeline Watterson Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
01:45 PM
Alaina Hanke Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Lee Garver Butler University
02:00 PM
Rachel Knight Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kevin Johnson Taylor University
02:15 PM
Ivan Ross Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vivian Deno Butler University
Oral Presentation