Program

Chemistry

Chemistry 2 Synthesis and Mechanisms II

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Gallahue Hall 108
10:30 AM
Jón Buldt Purdue University Fort Wayne
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Michael Columbia Purdue University Fort Wayne
10:45 AM
Noah Cross Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Anne Wilson Butler University
11:00 AM
Stephen Koos Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Daniel Morris Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Oral Presentation

Chemistry 3 Applied Chemical Research

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Gallahue Hall 108
01:30 PM
Rachel Shubella Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Daniel Morris Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
01:45 PM
Abigail Johnson Indiana Wesleyan University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Christopher Devers Indiana Wesleyan University, Stephen Leonard Indiana Wesleyan University, Erin Deevers Indiana Wesleyan University, Steven Tripp Indiana Wesleyan University, Jolie Leonard Indiana Wesleyan University
02:00 PM
Cory Wuerch Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Anne Wilson Butler University
Oral Presentation

Chemistry

02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Irwin Library 1st Floor
Linh My To Toan Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Courtney Scerbak Earlham College
Cristina Perez Ball State University, kristen kamp Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Courtney Jenkins Ball State University
Heidi Kastenholz Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Anne Wilson Butler University
Hailey Ross University of Saint Francis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrea Geyer University of Saint Francis
Ryan Koenig Purdue University Fort Wayne
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Steven Stevenson Purdue University Fort Wayne
Cameron Wright Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Todd Hopkins Butler University
Khai Nguyen Earlham College, Suyee Win Williams College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Patrick Barber Earlham College
Chace Avery University of Indianapolis, Ashton Bosler University of Evansville
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Roslyn Lampkins University of Evansville
Kristen Sportiello University of Evansville
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Michael Slade University of Evansville
Jocelyne Mendoza Eastern Illinois University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gopal Periyannan Eastern Illinois University
Katelyn Tepper Purdue University Fort Wayne
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Steven Stevenson Purdue University Fort Wayne
Kaitlyn Enderle Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Stacy O'Reilly Butler University
Cody Davison Purdue University Fort Wayne
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Steven Stevenson Purdue University Fort Wayne
Christian Shafer Trine University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Steven Dulaney Trine University
Bristol Lucketti Purdue University Fort Wayne
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Steven Stevenson Purdue University Fort Wayne
Bailey Masingo Butler University,
Lauren Allman Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Stacy O'Reilly Butler University, Michael Samide Butler University
Hannah Franklin Purdue University Fort Wayne
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Steven Stevenson Purdue University Fort Wayne
Poster Presentation

Classical Studies

Classical Studies 1 Ethos, Pathos, and Logos

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Jordan Hall 216
09:00 AM
Oise Omoijuanfo Xavier University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Thomas Strunk Xavier University
09:15 AM
Patrick McGuire Xavier University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Thomas Strunk Xavier University
09:30 AM
Emily Lewis Xavier University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Shannon Hogue Xavier University, Thomas Strunk Xavier University, Kelly Blank Xavier University, Suzanne Chouteau Xavier University
09:45 AM
Courtney Garside Xavier University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Thomas Strunk Xavier University
Oral Presentation
10:30 AM
Allie Hartman Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Christine Shea Ball State University, Richard King Ball State University
10:45 AM
Jennifer Schmitz Xavier University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jay Arns Xavier University
11:00 AM
Shawn Gaskill Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Christine Shea Ball State University
11:15 AM
Brian Long Xavier University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Thomas Strunk Xavier University
Oral Presentation

Communication & Media Studies

09:00 AM
Katie Smith Butler University, Alex Sparks Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Allison Harthcock Butler University
09:15 AM
Abigail Phinney Grace College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Paulette Sauders Grace College
09:30 AM
Rachel Anderle Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Abbey Levenshus Butler University
09:45 AM
Nicholas Oakes Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Sherra Schick Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Dennis Bingham Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
10:00 AM
Kayla Quattrocki Purdue University Northwest,
Shawn Sullivan Purdue University Northwest,
Cassie Obinger Purdue University Northwest, Jamie Rex Purdue University Northwest
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Deanna Francoeur-Schmidt Purdue University Northwest
Oral Presentation

Communication & Media Studies 2 Communication & Identity

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 236
10:30 AM
Lauren Merk Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Irene Van Driel Butler University
10:45 AM
Julia Walton Huntington University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Mike Rowley Huntington University
11:00 AM
Basil Strock Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Scott Bridge Butler University, Dacia Charlesworth Butler University
11:15 AM
Anna Ahrens University of Evansville
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jennie Ebeling University of Evansville
11:30 AM
Brent Hesse Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Adam Kuban Ball State University
Oral Presentation
01:30 PM
Jordan Hersey Huntington University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Michael Rowley Huntington University
01:45 PM
Autumn DeMott Huntington University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Mike Rowley Huntington University
02:00 PM
Chelsea Tyler Huntington University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Mike Rowley Huntington University
02:15 PM
Amy Mattson Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Valerie Young Hanover College
Oral Presentation

Communication Sciences & Disorders

09:00 AM
Delainey Spragg Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Tonya Bergeson-Dana Butler University, Charles Yates Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
09:15 AM
Brandi Kordes Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Tonya Bergeson-Dana Butler University
09:30 AM
Shelby Miller Butler University, Lauren Koester Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Ann Bilodeau Butler University
09:45 AM
Mary Kate Richards Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Tonya Bergeson-Dana Butler University
Oral Presentation

Communication Sciences & Disorders

02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Irwin Library 1st Floor
Makayla Coyle Butler University, Rachel Goffney Butler University, Delainey Spragg Butler University, Shelby Bryant Butler University, Dana Connor Butler University, Sarah Dixon Butler University, Brenna Pawelkowski Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Tonya Bergeson-Dana Butler University, Donald Braid Butler University, Tim Brimmer Butler University, Tara Lineweaver Butler University, Allan Diefendorf Butler University
Colleen Wilkes Butler University, Maureen Brogan Butler University, Abigail Baker Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Tonya Bergeson-Dana Butler University
Alysh Oetzel Eastern Illinois University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jean Smitley Eastern Illinois University
Poster Presentation