Program

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Poster Session

02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Irwin Library Lower Level
Courtney L. Brown Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Mark R. Macbeth Butler University
Claire Kennedy Eastern Illinois University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gopal Periyannan Eastern Illinois University
William Harris
Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
R. Jeremy Johnson Butler University
Charles Ian Ces Earlham College, Suraiya Haroon, Marni Falk University of Pennsylvania
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Marni Falk University of Pennsylvania
Asif Hossain Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
R. Jeremy Johnson Butler University
Chris Zeheralis Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
R. Jeremy Johnson Butler University
John Serio Trine University, Myles Copeland Trine University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Ira Jones Trine University
Rachel Clements Eastern Kentucky University, Cassandra Escobedo Eastern Kentucky University, Kendall Nelson Eastern Kentucky University, Carter Waugh Eastern Kentucky University, Andrew Elliot Eastern Kentucky University, Montana Schemanski Eastern Kentucky University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Bradley Kraemer Eastern Kentucky University
Jennfier Barton Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
R. Jeremy Johnson Butler University
Poster Presentation

Biology

Biology Poster Session

02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Irwin Library 2nd Floor
Emily Hasik Butler University, Sydney Kastelitz Butler University, Nathan Junod Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Christopher Stobart Butler University
Melissa Nathan Eastern Illinois University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gordon Tucker Eastern Illinois University
Kamryn Yerga Saint Mary's College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Vanessa Young Saint Mary's College
Cheyenne Olson Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kamal Islam Ball State University
Tara Poindexter Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Emily Gillespie Butler University
Maxime Parent Eastern Connecticut State University,
Christopher Shimwell Eastern Connecticut State University,
Lauren Atkinson Eastern Connecticut State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Barbara Murdoch Eastern Connecticut State University, Matthew Graham Eastern Connecticut State University
Haley Jackson Thomas More College, Miranda Wilson Thomas More College, Eliza Kohl Thomas More College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Shannon Galbraith-Kent Thomas More College
Savannha Cookenour Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
George Sandusky Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Zoelaine Viewegh University of Indianapolis,
Evan Brandenburg University of Indianapolis,
Mikia Davis University of Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kevin Gribbins University of Indianapolis
Kourtney Sloan Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Randall Roper Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Austyn Colter Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
George Sandusky Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Jonathan Frommeyer Thomas More College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Chris Lorentz Thomas More College
Dawson LaBaw University of Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kevin Gribbins University of Indianapolis
Drake Richter Trine University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Samuel Drerup Trine University
Alexandra Norton Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Robert Haney Ball State University
Maggie Granatir Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
George Sandusky Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Thomas Rivet Trine University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Angela Berger Trine University
Alexis Bloom Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
George Sandusky Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Baohua Zhou Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Diana Mancuso University of Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kevin Gribbins University of Indianapolis
Zachary Zentz Ball State University,
Adam Richardson Ball State University, Siarra Sandwith Ball State University,
Joey Vaughn Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Robert Haney Ball State University, Philip Smaldino Ball State University
Daisy J Hernandez University of Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kevin Gribbins University of Indianapolis
Matthew Hawkins Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
James Marrs Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Reagan Wohlford Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Lindsay Lewellyn Butler University
Jeongwon Lee Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Benjamin Perrin Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Yazid Barhoush Earlham College, Drenushe Krasniqi Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Lindsey McGee Earlham College
Poster Presentation

Biology 1 Cell and Developmental Biology

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Gallahue Hall 101
09:00 AM
Carly Hackler Anderson University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Katelyn Butler
Faculty Sponsor(s): PhD
Anderson University
09:15 AM
Alyssa Ritter Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jennifer Kowalski Butler University
09:30 AM
Andrew Folz Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Laura Hawley Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Randall Roper Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Charles Goodlett Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Oral Presentation

Biology 2 Physiology and Behavioral Ecology

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Gallahue Hall 102
09:00 AM
Margaret Gleason Saint Mary's College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Laura Kloepper Saint Mary's College
09:15 AM
Sarah Dickman Earlham College,
Zoe Curtis Earlham College,
Ian Shriner Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brent Smith Earlham College, Wendy Tori Earlham College
09:30 AM
Kim Gulbranson Purdue University West Lafayette
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Nick Burgmeier Purdue University West Lafayette, Rod Williams Purdue University West Lafayette
09:45 AM
Rachel Pastel Earlham College,
Molly Bahr Earlham College,
Caroline Wolfe-Merritt Earlham College,
Emma Stinson Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brent Smith Earlham College, Wendy Tori Earlham College
Oral Presentation

Biology 3 Microbiology and Microbial Ecology

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Gallahue Hall 105
09:00 AM
Ian Shriner Earlham College, Sam Pigott Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Wendy Tori Earlham College
09:15 AM
Nathan Junod Butler University, Caitlin Haas Butler University, Karina Latsko, Andrew Jacob, Katelyn Castiglia
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Christopher Stobart Butler University
09:30 AM
Mahmood Kedo Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Sean Berthrong Butler University
09:45 AM
Viktor Stjepic Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Philip Villani Butler University
Oral Presentation

Biology 4 Neurobiology and Biochemistry

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Gallahue Hall 101
10:30 AM
Faith Prochaska Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Laura Hawley Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Charles Goodlett Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Randall Roper Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
10:45 AM
Benjamin Nick Butler University, Mansi Pandya Butler University, Sean Callahan Butler University, Emily Hasik Butler University, Megan Franke Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Christopher Stobart Butler University
11:00 AM
Abigail Shores Butler University, David Ryskamp, Sarah Olfsson, Allyson Munneke, Amy Godfrey
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jennifer Kowalski Butler University
11:15 AM
Morgan Buckley Butler University,
Julie Kolnik Butler University,
Sarah Olofsson Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jennifer R. Kowalski Butler University
Oral Presentation

Biology 5 Evolutionary Biology and Phylogenetics

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Gallahue Hall 102
10:30 AM
Irving Barrera Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Christopher Smith Earlham College
10:45 AM
Abigail Zanatta Earlham College,
Ruth Reichman Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Peter Blair Earlham College
11:00 AM
Anna Mullin Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Chris Smith Earlham College
Oral Presentation

Business & Economics

Business & Economics Poster Session

08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Irwin Library 3rd Floor
Sang Hoang University of California - Merced
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Justin Hicks University of California - Merced
Ryan Flora Western Kentucky University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Dennis Wilson Western Kentucky University, Lukun Zheng Western Kentucky University
Poster Presentation

Business & Economics 1

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 183
10:30 AM
Denise Bergdolt Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Rajaram Krishnan Earlham College
10:45 AM
Dong Cao Earlham College, Thuong Nguyen Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Rajaram Krishnan Earlham College
11:00 AM
Uyen Nguyen Earlham College, Tinotenda Chigasa Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Rajaram Krishnan Earlham College
Oral Presentation

Business & Economics 2

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Jordan Hall 183
01:30 PM
Dipesh Poudel Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Rajaram Krishnan Earlham College
01:45 PM
Sam Piacente Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Mi Yung Yoon Hanover College
02:00 PM
Tyler Pollard Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Barry King Butler University, Jennifer Rice Butler University, Jane Siegler Butler University
Oral Presentation