Program

Biology

09:00 AM
Katie Nichols Denison University,
Elizabeth Plakseychuk Denison University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Warren Hauk Denison University
09:15 AM
Emma Johnson Earlham College, Brady Bubb Earlham College, Tung Phung Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brent Smith Earlham College
09:30 AM
Rachel Riggs Earlham College, Castilleja Olmsted Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brent Smith Earlham College
09:45 AM
Molly Rannebarger Earlham College, Caroline Wolfe-Merritt Earlham College, Anna Carlson Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brent Smith Earlham College
Oral Presentation

Biology 4 Biology 4 - Antimicrobial and Pesticide Responses

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Gallahue Hall 101
10:30 AM
Kaitelyn Vachon University of Saint Francis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrea Geyer University of Saint Francis
10:45 AM
Maggie Melton Midway University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Cynthia Ryder Midway University
11:00 AM
Sami Kugler University of Saint Francis, Whitney Schlie University of Saint Francis, Starr Compton University of Saint Francis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrea Geyer University of Saint Francis
11:15 AM
Caitlin Haas Butler University, Katelyn Castiglia Butler University, Karina Latsko Butler University, Nathan Junod Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Christopher Stobart Butler University
Oral Presentation
10:30 AM
Swati Pant Earlham College, Tung Phung Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Chris Smith Earlham College
10:45 AM
Harald Mumma Earlham College, Sebastian Slavinskas Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Chris Smith Earlham College
11:00 AM
Lilly Hartman Earlham College,
Caroline Wolfe-Merritt Earlham College,
Brenna Hellman Earlham College,
Evelyn Barragan Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Wendy Tori Earlham College, Adriana Rodgriguez-Ferraro College/University Outside the US
Oral Presentation

Biology 6 Biology 6 - Cell Signaling

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Gallahue Hall 105
10:30 AM
David Emch Butler University,
Kyle Cherry Butler University,
Amy Godfrey Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jennifer Kowalski Butler University
10:45 AM
Kara Stark Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Lindsay Lewellyn Butler University
11:00 AM
Natalie Van Ochten Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Philip Villani Butler University
Oral Presentation
01:30 PM
Salman Qureshi Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Sean Berthrong Butler University
01:45 PM
Chania Whitaker Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Chris Smith Earlham College
02:00 PM
Shelby Swihart Butler University, Anne Krietenstein Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrew Stoehr Butler University
02:15 PM
Mohammad Ahsan College/University Outside the US
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Shahram Azhar College/University Outside the US
Oral Presentation

Biology

02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Irwin Library 3rd Floor
Chih-Hsuan Chang Purdue University Northwest
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Dawit Gizachew Purdue University Northwest, Wei-tsyi Evert Ting Purdue University Northwest
Abdul Saltagi Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Nathanael Hauck Butler University
Carrie Isaacs Midway University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Cynthia Ryder
Faculty Sponsor(s): PhD
Midway University
Clay Schnell Butler University, Sydney Shan Butler University, Jordan Trowbridge Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Lindsay Lewellyn Butler University
Tiffany Escartin Midway College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Elizabeth Danks Midway College
Taylor Prechtel Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jennifer Kowalski Butler University
Caleb Geissler Purdue University West Lafayette, Mary Mulligan Purdue University West Lafayette, Shaunak Ray Purdue University West Lafayette, Zane Zmola Purdue University West Lafayette
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Allen Garner Purdue University West Lafayette, John Morgan Purdue University West Lafayette
Elly Mawi Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jennifer Kowalski Butler University
Jarod Sutter Bethel College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brian Ellis Bethel College
Shannon Brueck Wittenberg University, Lillian Amurgis Wittenberg University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Matthew Collier Wittenberg University
Joel Pagan Earlham College, Noah Kelner Earlham College, Khoa Nguyen Earlham College, Claire Rickerman Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Lindsey McGee Earlham College
David Ryskamp Butler University, Sarah Olofsson Butler University, Allyson Munneke Butler University, Alexandra Jennings Butler University, Julie Kolnik Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jennifer Kowalski Butler University
Azhar Dalal Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Lindsay Lewellyn Butler University
Morgan Buckley Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jennifer Kowalski Butler University
Chelsea Wendling Thomas More College, Whitney Hinton Thomas More College, Katie Laine Thomas More College, Kevin Root Thomas More College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Shannon Galbraith-Kent Thomas More College
Sarah Semmen Butler University, Maddie Jones Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrew Stoehr Butler University
Shahed Sbeta Earlham College,
Sarah Bean Earlham College,
Jacob Harris Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Emi Smith Earlham College
Jordan Eckert University of Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Sandra Davis University of Indianapolis
Alana Henderson Midway University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Elizabeth Danks Midway University
Rebecca Riley University of Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Sandra Davis University of Indianapolis
Sukarn Chokkara Vanderbilt University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Bruce Carter Vanderbilt University
Elena North Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Douglas Bernstein Ball State University, Irene Reizman Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Brooke Houshoulder University of Saint Francis, Rob Spice University of Saint Francis, Ellen Robbins University of Saint Francis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Warren Pryor University of Saint Francis
Matthew Hathaway Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Phillip Villani
Faculty Sponsor(s): PhD
Butler University
Ashley Parola Eastern Illinois University, Tyler Parrish Eastern Illinois University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Anabela Maia Eastern Illinois University
Andrew Houser Indiana University Bloomington
Faculty Sponsor(s):
George Sandusky Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Philip Hurst Denison University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrew McCall Denison University
Poster Presentation

Business & Economics

Business & Economics

08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Irwin Library Lower Level
Justin Anderson Anderson University, Nicholas Butcher Anderson University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brock Vaughters Anderson University
Joshua Vallance Anderson University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Emmett Dulaney Anderson University
Eleanor McArdle Anderson University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Michael Bruce Anderson University
Evan Dulaney Anderson University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Cheryl Shank Anderson University
Poster Presentation

Business & Economics 1 Business & Economics 1

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 172
10:30 AM
Sarah Franklin Eastern Kentucky University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Yoshie Nakai Eastern Kentucky University
10:45 AM
Oluwatosin Okeniyi Anderson University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Hyeon Joon Shin Anderson University
11:00 AM
Samantha Chalmers Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Marleen McCormick Butler University
11:15 AM
John Moeller Purdue University Fort Wayne
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Heather Tierney Purdue University Fort Wayne
Oral Presentation

Business & Economics 2 Business & Economics 2

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Jordan Hall 172
01:30 PM
Katharine Baird Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Margaret Padgett Butler University
01:45 PM
Krista Baker Anderson University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Michael Bruce Anderson University
02:00 PM
Kaitlyn Sawin Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Margaret Padgett Butler University
Oral Presentation

Chemistry

Chemistry 1 Synthesis and Mechanisms I

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Gallahue Hall 108
09:00 AM
Ben Dawson Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Anne Wilson Butler University
09:15 AM
Cody Davison Purdue University Fort Wayne, Jerod Kieser Purdue University Fort Wayne, Jason Shearer University of Nevada-Reno, Cameron Griffiths Purdue University Fort Wayne
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Donald Linn Purdue University Fort Wayne
09:30 AM
Ezra Brunner Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Daniel Morris Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
09:45 AM
Maegen Kincanon University of Evansville
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Michael Slade University of Evansville
Oral Presentation