Program

Psychology

Psychology 11 The Magic of Music & Movement

03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 106A
03:00 PM
Sarah Vitelli Butler University, Hannah Bolander Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Tara Lineweaver Butler University, Tim Brimmer Butler University
03:15 PM
Hannah Bolander Butler University, Sarah Vitelli Butler University, Julian Orem Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Tara Lineweaver Butler University, Tim Brimmer Butler University
03:30 PM
Abigail Crowne Eastern Illinois University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Daniele Nardi Eastern Illinois University
03:45 PM
Kelsey Graber Huntington University, Sophia Frazier Huntington University, Tailor Schultheis Huntington University, Katya Manna Huntington University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Rebekah Benjamin Huntington University
04:00 PM
Erin Strock Goshen College,
Olivia Wenger Goshen College,
Ryan Hartig Goshen College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Julie Reese Goshen College
Oral Presentation

Psychology 12 Language, Memory, & Social Media

03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 156
03:00 PM
Brett DeWitt Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
John Bohannon Butler University
03:15 PM
Jessica Dupree Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
John Bohannon Butler University
03:30 PM
Qahir Lakha Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Neil Bohannon Butler University
03:45 PM
Shelbi Tidd Butler University,
Keegan Sawin Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Tara Lineweaver Butler University
04:00 PM
Jhovana Cervantes Butler University, Thomas Hermsen Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Tara Lineweaver Butler University
Oral Presentation

Psychology 13 Psychology & The Law

03:00 PM to 04:15 PM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 204
03:00 PM
Devon Campbell Hanover College,
Kelsey Kemp Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Katherine Knight Tuttle Hanover College
03:15 PM
Morgan Peterson Butler University, Isabel Cardenas Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Stacy Wetmore Butler University
03:30 PM
Jaclyn Boyer Butler University,
Laurenn Maurice Butler University,
Lauren McQuarters Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Stacy Wetmore Butler University
Oral Presentation

Sociology

Sociology

08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Irwin Library 3rd Floor
Hannah Sobhie Marian University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Amber Nelson Marian University
Wes Frye Marian University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Amber Nelson Marian University
Poster Presentation

Sociology 1

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Jordan Hall 201
09:00 AM
Ian Melton Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez-Alarcon Butler University
09:15 AM
Emma Ryan Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez- Alarcon Butler University
09:30 AM
Rachel Gernert Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez-Alarcon Butler University
09:45 AM
Liza Cohen Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez-Alarcon Butler University
Oral Presentation

Sociology 2

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Jordan Hall 203
09:00 AM
Rebecca Shelton Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez-Alarcon Butler University
09:15 AM
Alexandra Stacy Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez Alarcon Butler University
09:30 AM
Joshua Walker Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez Butler University
09:45 AM
Lindsey Babovac Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez-Alarcon Butler University
Oral Presentation

Sociology 3

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 201
10:30 AM
Jaquell Hamelin Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez Butler University
10:45 AM
Aine Montgomery Butler University, Roua Daas Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Natalie Carter Butler University
11:00 AM
Paige Tuten Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez Butler University
11:15 AM
Jordan Lucio Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez Butler University
Oral Presentation

Sociology 4

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 203
10:30 AM
Riley Blake Indiana Wesleyan University, Madison Cook Indiana Wesleyan University, Caroline Norwood Indiana Wesleyan University, Mikalea White Indiana Wesleyan University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Katti Sneed Indiana Wesleyan University
10:45 AM
Alison Winslow Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez Butler University
11:00 AM
Kennedy Smith Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez-Alarcon Butler University
11:15 AM
Megan McCaw Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez Butler University
Oral Presentation

Sociology 5

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Jordan Hall 201
01:30 PM
Isabella Curtis Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendéz-Alarcon Butler University
01:45 PM
Samuel Hayworth Eastern Kentucky University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
James Maples Eastern Kentucky University
02:00 PM
Akeem Green Indiana Wesleyan University,
Bethany Hastings Indiana Wesleyan University,
Evan Forshey Indiana Wesleyan University,
Brett Rider Indiana Wesleyan University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Katti Sneed Indiana Wesleyan University
02:15 PM
ArisAngel Cuello Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menéndez Alarcón Butler University
Oral Presentation

Sociology 6

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Jordan Hall 203
01:30 PM
Dillen Klemchuk Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Krista Cline Butler University
01:45 PM
Emma Ryan Butler University, Paige Tuten Butler University, Caroline Klenck Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jess Butler Butler University, Kathrine Novak Butler University
02:00 PM
Joseph Filardo Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez Butler University
02:15 PM
Maggie Howes Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez Butler University
02:30 PM
Grace Coffey Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Antonio Menendez-Alarcon Butler University
Oral Presentation