Program

Pharmacy, Health Sciences, & Exercise Science

Pharmacy, Health Sciences, & Exercise Science 17

12:00 PM to 01:15 PM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 205
12:00 PM
Bethany Feitshans Butler University, Thomas Muma Butler University, Ryan Barton Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Trish Devine Butler University
12:15 PM
Elizabeth Willis Butler University, Caroline Betts Butler University, Kelly Mahoney Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Trish Devine Butler University
12:30 PM
Morgan VanWynsberghe Butler University, Morgan Bolton Butler University, Megan Hyer Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Sheel Patel Butler University
01:00 PM
Liana Tzanetakos Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Carriann Smith Butler University
Oral Presentation

Pharmacy, Health Sciences, & Exercise Science 18

12:00 PM to 01:15 PM
Pharmacy & Health Sciences 212
12:00 PM
12:15 PM
Swathi Vadhri Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Angela Ockerman Butler University
12:30 PM
Carly Bentz Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Bryant Stamford Hanover College
12:45 PM
Nicholas J. Auteri Thomas More College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Edward J. Holland University of Cincinnati, Lorena Loverde University of Cincinnati, Enrica Sarnicola College/University Outside the US, Brad M. Genereux College/University Outside the US
01:00 PM
Carolyn Honigford Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Hala Fadda Butler University
Oral Presentation

Philosophy & Religion

Philosophy & Religion 1 Philosophy, Religion, and Society

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 207
10:30 AM
Nyree Modisette Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Margaret Brabant Butler University, Richard McGowan Butler University
10:45 AM
Quintin Thompson Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Kevin Harrelson Ball State University
11:00 AM
Lily Conklin Valparaiso University, Callum Casey Valparaiso University, Ben Zibricky Valparaiso University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Matthew Ringenberg Valparaiso University
11:15 AM
Jessica Dupree Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Chad Bauman Butler University
Oral Presentation
12:00 PM
Charis Webb Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Brent Hege Butler University
12:15 PM
James Weislogel Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Tiberiu Popa Butler University
12:30 PM
Alexina-Marie Hupp Xavier University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Thomas Strunk Xavier University
12:45 PM
Kaela Bonaguro Indiana University Bloomington
Faculty Sponsor(s): Rebekah Sheldon Indiana University Bloomington
01:00 PM
Nathan Kesling Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Richard McGowan Butler University
Oral Presentation

Physics & Astronomy

Physics

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Gallahue Hall 348
10:30 AM
Ashley Dale Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Xianming Han Butler University
10:45 AM
Thomas Kennedy Butler University, Jordan Hochstetler Butler University, Rober Wray Butler University, Shannon Suttles Butler University, Ashley Dale Butler University, Amanda Hashimoto Butler University, Michael Pajkos Butler University, Michael Kostelnik Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Xianming Han Butler University
11:00 AM
Scott Szatkowski Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Faculty Sponsor(s): Renat Letfullin Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
11:15 AM
Michael Pajkos Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Brian Murphy Butler University
Oral Presentation

Physics Poster Session

02:30 PM to 03:30 PM
Irwin Library 2nd Floor
Marvin Scott Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Dan Kosik Butler University
Poster Presentation

Political Science

Political Science 1 Comparative and International Politics

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 170
10:30 AM
Samantha Roberts Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Allison Fetter-Harrott Franklin College
10:45 AM
Zachary Van Duyn Anderson University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Feler Bose Anderson University
Oral Presentation
02:00 PM
Libby Moyer Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Gregory Shufeldt Butler University, Margaret Brabant Butler University
02:15 PM
James Cecil Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Greg Shufeldt Butler University
Oral Presentation

Psychology

Psychology 1 Perceptions of Ourselves & Others I

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Gallahue Hall 106
10:30 AM
Clayton Martin Hanover College, Eulalio Hernandez Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Taylor Wadian Hanover College
10:45 AM
Kelsey Evey Indiana Wesleyan University, Sarah Pierce Indiana Wesleyan University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Tim Steenbergh Indiana Wesleyan University
11:00 AM
Callie Shelby Huntington University, Tashnah Dixon Huntington University, Chantal Williams Huntington University, CeCe Cherry Huntington University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Rebekah Benjamin Huntington University
11:15 AM
Nicholas Denney Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Joel Martin Butler University
Oral Presentation

Psychology 2 Perceptions of Ourselves & Others II

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Gallahue Hall 202
10:30 AM
Peyton Schneider Ball State University, Kaylee Thatcher Ball State University, McKenzie Cremeans Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): George Gaither Ball State University
10:45 AM
Marguerite Boone Hanover College, Courtney Markland Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Ellen Altermatt Hanover College
11:00 AM
Margaret Boyland Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Guy Mittleman Ball State University
11:15 AM
Katie Kincaid Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Robert Padgett Butler University
Oral Presentation