Program

Mathematics & Computer Science

Mathematics & Computer Science Poster Session

02:30 PM to 03:30 PM
Irwin Library 2nd Floor
Mario Guzman Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Bill Johnston Butler University
Lucas LaRosa Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Rasitha Jayasekare Butler University
Poster Presentation

Modern Languages, Cultures, & Literatures

Modern Languages 1 Sociedad

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 336C
10:30 AM
Jessica Dupree Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Linda Willem Butler University
10:45 AM
Megan Lalioff Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Sara Colburn-Alsop Franklin College
11:00 AM
Ileana Correa Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Eduardo Santa Cruz Hanover College
11:15 AM
Elena DeCook Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Linda Willem Butler University
11:30 AM
Kathryn McGhehey Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Linda Willem Butler University
Oral Presentation

Modern Languages 2 Language and Culture

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 340
10:45 AM
Lori Stanfield Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Lisa Kuriscak Ball State University
11:00 AM
Jennifer LeCaptain Valparaiso University, Andrea Sanchez Valparaiso University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Timothy Tomasik Valparaiso University
11:15 AM
Chelsea Yedinak Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Sarah Painitz Butler University
11:30 AM
Chelsea Yedinak Butler University, Molly Edwards Butler University, Brianna Bean Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Melissa Etzler Butler University
Oral Presentation

Modern Languages 3 Latin American 1

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 344
10:30 AM
Maggie Brauch Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Gabriela Muniz Butler University
10:45 AM
Bilal Jawed Wabash College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Ivette Wilson Wabash College
11:00 AM
Emily Pool Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Gabriela Muñiz Butler University
11:15 AM
Noemi Ponzoni Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Gabriela Muniz Butler University
11:30 AM
Austin Dukes Wabash College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Ivette Wilson Wabash College
Oral Presentation

Modern Languages 4 Mujer

12:00 PM to 01:15 PM
Jordan Hall 336C
12:00 PM
Alexandra Weeden Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Eduardo Santa Cruz Hanover College
12:15 PM
Jaqueline Rosales Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Daniel Alsop Franklin College
12:30 PM
Heather Armor Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Kathryn Johnston Franklin College
12:45 PM
Sarah Ramon Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Sara Colburn-Alsop Franklin College
01:00 PM
Jocelyne Rico Medina Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Stephen Hessel Ball State University
Oral Presentation

Modern Languages 5 Spain

12:00 PM to 01:15 PM
Jordan Hall 344
12:00 PM
Samreen Uzzama Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Juan Pablo Rodriguez Butler University
12:15 PM
Rebecca Duke Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Celia Dollmeyer Hanover College
12:30 PM
Tina Maric Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Stephen Hessel Ball State University
Oral Presentation

Modern Languages 7 Latin America 2

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Jordan Hall 336C
01:30 PM
Bryn Wigney Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Eduardo Santa Cruz Hanover College
01:45 PM
Dena Dunn Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Kate Johnston Franklin College, Jarrod Brown Franklin College
02:00 PM
Stephan Jones Wabash College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Ivette Wilson Wabash College
02:15 PM
Paige Reiss Muskingum University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Sandra Alzate Muskingum University
02:30 PM
Shayla Cohen Muskingum University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Sandra Alzate Muskingum University
Oral Presentation

Modern Languages 6 Spanish Film

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Jordan Hall 340
01:30 PM
Elizabeth Fecht Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Linda Willem Butler University
01:45 PM
Devon Roese Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Linda Willem Butler University
02:00 PM
Emily Kenworthy Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Linda Willem Butler University
02:15 PM
Kathryn Allee Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Linda Willem Butler University
Oral Presentation

Music

Music 1

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Lilly Hall 112
10:30 AM
Daniel White Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Clare Carrasco Butler University
10:45 AM
Joel Pettus Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Chris Speckman Butler University
11:00 AM
Cade Leinbach Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Nicholas Johnson Butler University
11:15 AM
Loren Baumberger Anderson University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Christopher Holmes Anderson University
11:30 AM
Eleanor Mellin Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Nicholas Johnson Butler University
Oral Presentation

Music 2

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Lilly Hall 120
10:30 AM
Valerie Lines Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Nicholas Johnson Butler University
10:45 AM
Daniel White Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Nicholas Johnson Butler University
11:00 AM
Jenny Snedeker Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Nicholas Johnson Butler University
11:15 AM
Whitney Cleveland Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Nicholas Johnson Butler University
11:30 AM
Claire Hazelton Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Nicholas Johnson Butler University
Oral Presentation