Program

English Literature & Creative Writing

10:30 AM
Cassandra Grosh Ball State University, Leah Heim Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Joyce Huff Ball State University
10:45 AM
Natali Cavanagh Ball State University, Noah Patterson Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Joyce Huff Ball State University
11:00 AM
Natali Cavanagh Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Joyce Huff Ball State University
11:15 AM
Cassandra Grosh Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Joyce Huff Ball State University
11:30 AM
Kathryn Hampshire Ball State University, Amory Orchard Ball State University, Nikole Darnell Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Joyce Huff Ball State University
Oral Presentation
12:00 PM
Noah Patterson Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Joyce Huff Ball State University
12:15 PM
Alexis Schmidt Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Natalie Carter Butler University
12:30 PM
Hannah Hood Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Nancy Dayton Taylor University
12:45 PM
Bridget Peden Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Natalie Carter Butler University
Oral Presentation

English Literature & Creative Writing 4 Poets and Poetry

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Jordan Hall 303
01:30 PM
Noel Ortega Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Alessandra Lynch Butler University
01:45 PM
Christian Hartselle Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Chris Forhan Butler University
Oral Presentation
03:00 PM
03:15 PM
Jennie Gold Grace College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Lauren Rich Grace College, Paulette Sauders Grace College
03:45 PM
Kate Boxell Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Nancy Dayton Taylor University
04:00 PM
Jaclyn Boyer Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Melissa Etzler Butler University
Oral Presentation

History

History 1 Of Gods and Spirits: Religion and Histoy

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 278
10:30 AM
Isaac Warshawsky Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Jason Lantzer Butler University
10:45 AM
Lacey Turner Wilmington College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Anne Daniels Wilmington College
11:00 AM
Bobby Johnson Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Vivian Deno Butler University
11:15 AM
Jessica "Charles" Talamantez-Ludwig Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Richard Gawthrop Franklin College
Oral Presentation

History 2 Discovering the American Ideal, 1850-1935

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 301
10:30 AM
Lynette Taylor Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Peter Harrah Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Olivia MacIsaac Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, LeAnn West Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, David Lewis Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Matthew Young Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s): John R. Kaufman-McKivigan Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
10:45 AM
Gracen Dunn Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Ageeth Sluis Butler University
11:00 AM
Jenna Auber Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Sarah McNair Vosmeier Hanover College
11:15 AM
Dan Harris Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Rick Gawthrop Franklin College
11:30 AM
Aaron Perch Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Vivian Deno Butler University, Antwain Hunter Butler University
Oral Presentation
12:00 PM
Hannah Banks Ball State University, Summer Alaniz Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Richard King Ball State University
12:15 PM
Collen Cramer Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Kevin Johnson Taylor University
12:30 PM
Wendy Vencel Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Vivian Deno Butler University
12:45 PM
Joseph Mosse Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Steve Messer Taylor University
Oral Presentation
12:00 PM
Sierra Newby-Smith Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Elizabeth Schlabach Earlham College, Greg Mahler Earlham College
12:15 PM
Michael Faust Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Vivian Deno Butler University
12:30 PM
Andrew Ross Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Zachary Scarlett Butler University
12:45 PM
Vic Overdorf Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Vivian Deno Butler University
01:00 PM
Miren Mohrenweiser Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Vivian Deno Butler University
Oral Presentation

Mathematics & Computer Science

10:30 AM
Taylor Pieper Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Jonathan Webster Butler University
10:45 AM
Justina Kaiser Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Bill Johnston Butler University, John Herr Butler University
11:00 AM
Anqi Wang Purdue University West Layfayette
Faculty Sponsor(s): Greg Francis Purdue University West Layfayette
11:15 AM
Patrick Burns Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Mike Burroughs Butler University
Oral Presentation
12:00 PM
Kaitlyn Lee Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Chris Wilson Butler University
12:15 PM
Jacob Smith Franklin College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Justin Gash Franklin College, Tim Garner Franklin College
12:30 PM
Alex Glickfield Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Prem Sharma Butler University
12:45 PM
Micah Brame Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Scott Kaschner Butler University
Oral Presentation