Program

Education

Education

08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Irwin Library 3rd Floor
Nicholas Huang Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jason Lantzer Butler University
Lydia Egan Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jill Walls Ball State University
Poster Presentation

Education 1

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Jordan Hall 174
09:00 AM
Rachel Snyder Eastern Illinois University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
John Bickford
Faculty Sponsor(s): III
Eastern Illinois University
09:15 AM
Brooke Foote Grace College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Paulette Sauders Grace College
09:30 AM
Elizabeth Abbick Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Derek Reid Butler University
09:45 AM
Zach Wild Indiana Wesleyan University, Dylan Stai Indiana Wesleyan University, Ethan Richards Indiana Wesleyan University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Joe Hoffert Indiana Wesleyan University, Chris Devers Indiana Wesleyan University
10:00 AM
Arielle Payne Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jeremy Wilson Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Oral Presentation

Education 2

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 174
10:30 AM
Yanying Chen Purdue University West Lafayette
Faculty Sponsor(s):
George Bodner Purdue University West Lafayette, Christopher Randles Purdue University West Lafayette
10:45 AM
Holly Riggle Purdue University West Lafayette
Faculty Sponsor(s):
George Bodner Purdue University West Lafayette, Chris Randles Purdue University West Lafayette
11:00 AM
Grace Albertson Marian University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Pierre Atlas Marian University
11:15 AM
Hannah Turk Illinois College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Steven Gardner Illinois College, Diana Grullon-Garcia Illinois College, Amy Schwiderski Illinois College
Oral Presentation

English Literature & Creative Writing

09:00 AM
Brett DeWitt Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brynnar Swenson Butler University
09:15 AM
Evan Davis Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brynnar Swenson Butler University
09:30 AM
Leah Heim Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Adam Beach Ball State University
09:45 AM
Emily Adkins Eastern Kentucky University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Carter Sickels Eastern Kentucky University
Oral Presentation
09:00 AM
Olivia Richardson Houghton College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Laurie Dashnau Houghton College
09:15 AM
Brooke Regier Purdue University Northwest
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Heather Fielding Purdue University Northwest
09:30 AM
Heather Atkins Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Elise Edwards Butler University
09:45 AM
Lydia Gard Grace College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Paulette Sauders Grace College
Oral Presentation
10:30 AM
Leah Heim Ball State University, Bailey Shrewsbury Ball State University, Katie Garrett Ball State University, Audrey Bowers Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Adam Beach Ball State University
10:45 AM
Sarah Madden Houghton College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Laurie Dashnau Houghton College
11:00 AM
Sarah Vande Brake Houghton College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Laurie Dashnau Houghton College
Oral Presentation
01:30 PM
Karl Agger Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
William Watts Butler University
01:45 PM
Max Bruns Xavier University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Thomas Strunk Xavier University
02:00 PM
Kendra Smalley Taylor University, Kaylen Dwyer Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Joe Ricke Taylor University, Ashley Chu Taylor University
Oral Presentation

English Literature & Creative Writing

02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Irwin Library 2nd Floor
Julia Robben Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Elizabeth Dalton Ball State University
Hannah Perry Taylor University, Hillary Foreman Taylor University, Camy Hanna Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Carie King Taylor University
Megan Schillereff Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Adam Beach Ball State University
Hannah Perry Taylor University, Hillary Foreman Taylor University, Camy Hanna Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Carie King Taylor University
Nick Smith Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Adam Beach Ball State University
Poster Presentation
03:00 PM
Alex Bartlow Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
James Keating Butler University
03:15 PM
Rachel Zimmerman Houghton College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Laurie Dashnau Houghton College
03:30 PM
Stuart Mullet Grace College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Paulette Sauders Grace College
Oral Presentation

Gender, Women & Sexuality Studies

Gender, Women, & Sexuality Studies

02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Irwin Library 2nd Floor
Poster Presentation