Program

Classical Studies

Classical Studies Poster Session

02:30 PM to 03:30 PM
Irwin Library 2nd Floor
Anya Gouloff Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Lynne Kvapil Butler University
Deepa Namburi Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Lynne Kvapil Butler University
Hayley Gearheart Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Lynne Kvapil Butler University
Hannah Bennett College/University Outside the US
Faculty Sponsor(s): Lynne Kvapil Butler University
Wendy Vencel Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Lynne Kvapil Butler University
Justina Kaiser Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Lynne Kvapil Butler University
Poster Presentation

Communication & Media Studies

10:30 AM
Paige Ferise Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Lindsay Ems Butler University
10:45 AM
Christopher Held Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Gerald Waite Ball State University
11:00 AM
Emma Edick Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Christine Taylor Butler University
11:15 AM
Kevin O'Hare University of Tampa, Nathan Legger University of Tampa
Faculty Sponsor(s): Andrew Demil University of Tampa
11:30 AM
Stephanie Hamilton Purdue University Northwest, Jessica Someson Purdue University Northwest, Zach Bouchee Purdue University Northwest, Cassidy Framke Purdue University Northwest, Cain Buchmeier Purdue University Northwest, Michael Vela Purdue University Northwest, Kalyn Jenkins Purdue University Northwest, David Bork Purdue University Northwest
Faculty Sponsor(s): Deanna Francoeur-Schmidt Purdue University Northwest
Oral Presentation
12:00 PM
Sarah Damery Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s): Dennis Bingham Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
12:15 PM
Alison Rydell Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Melissa Etzler Butler University
12:30 PM
Christopher O'Donnell Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s): Dennis Bingham Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
12:45 PM
Griffin Deutsch Ithaca College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Matthew Holtmeier Ithaca College
Oral Presentation

Communication Sciences & Disorders

10:30 AM
Madeline Westerhoff Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Sofia Souto Butler University
10:45 AM
Casandra Harris Grace College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Paulette Sauders Grace College
11:00 AM
Marisa Cozine Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Sofía Souto Butler University
Oral Presentation

Communication Sciences & Disorders Poster Session

02:30 PM to 03:30 PM
Irwin Library 1st Floor
Delaney Killian Eastern Illinois University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Trina Becker Eastern Illinois University, Naomi Gurevich Eastern Illinois University
Poster Presentation

Dance & Theatre

12:00 PM
Emilia Floody Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Derek Reid Butler University, Susan McGuire Butler University
12:15 PM
Alexander Borrello Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Owen Schaub Butler University
12:30 PM
Eliza Woitinnek Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Susan McGuire Butler University
12:45 PM
Sarah Tam Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Wendy Meaden Butler University
01:00 PM
Sonia Goldberg Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Owen Schaub Butler University, Terri Jett Butler University
Oral Presentation

Education

10:30 AM
Olivia Hayes Indiana Wesleyan University, Kelsey Evey Indiana Wesleyan University, Emily Ragsdale Indiana Wesleyan University, Alexandra Alayan Indiana Wesleyan University, Mackenzie Cook Indiana Wesleyan University, Kaylin Gandy Indiana Wesleyan University, Arthur Cobb Indiana Wesleyan University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Christopher Devers Indiana Wesleyan University, Jon Conrad Indiana Wesleyan University, Erin Devers Indiana Wesleyan University
10:45 AM
Kylie Tester Grace College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Lauren Rich Grace College
11:00 AM
Brooke Biggins Grace College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Paulette Sauders Grace College
Oral Presentation

Education 2 Innovation and Advocacy for Student Learning

12:00 PM to 01:15 PM
Jordan Hall 174
12:00 PM
Gwendolyn Kozak Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Catherine Pangan Butler University
12:15 PM
Arisa Moreland Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Susan Adams Butler University
12:30 PM
Olivia Hayes Indiana Wesleyan University, Kelsey Evey Indiana Wesleyan University, Emily Ragsdale Indiana Wesleyan University, Alexandra Alayan Indiana Wesleyan University, Mackenzie Cook Indiana Wesleyan University, Kaylin Gandy Indiana Wesleyan University, Arthur Cobb Indiana Wesleyan University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Christopher Devers Indiana Wesleyan University, Kristin Palmer University of Virginia
12:45 PM
Grace Eitel Grace College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Lauren Rich Grace College
Oral Presentation

Education Poster Session

02:30 PM to 03:30 PM
Irwin Library 1st Floor
Lauren Wiley Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Susan Adams Butler University
Lauren Taylor Ball State University, Darby Siscoe Ball State University, Dakota Malchow Ball State University, Catherine Galbraith Ball State University, David Wisenberg Ball State University, Kate Rader Ball State University, Kay Rittichier Ball State University, Zachary Bube Ball State University, Garret Evers Ball State University, Jordan Lewers Ball State University, Dylon Price Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Paul Gestwicki Ball State University
Bradley Ridge Ball State University, Spencer Kolbus Ball State University, Isaac Walling Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Paul Gestwicki Ball State University
Kelly Eby Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Jill Walls Ball State University
Poster Presentation

English Literature & Creative Writing

10:30 AM
Abigail Palmisano Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Nancy Dayton Taylor University
10:45 AM
Shelby Sims Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Nancy Dayton Taylor University
11:00 AM
Jessica Wise Taylor University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Nancy Dayton Taylor University
Oral Presentation