Program

Biology

Biology 4

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Gallahue Hall 101
Oral Presentation

Biology 5

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Gallahue Hall 102
Oral Presentation

Biology 6

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Gallahue Hall 105
Oral Presentation

Biology 7

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Gallahue Hall 105
Oral Presentation

Biology

02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Irwin Library 3rd Floor
Chih-Hsuan Chang Purdue University Northwest
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Dawit Gizachew Purdue University Northwest, Wei-tsyi Evert Ting Purdue University Northwest
Abdul Saltagi Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Nathanael Hauck Butler University
Carrie Isaacs Midway University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Cynthia Ryder
Faculty Sponsor(s): PhD
Midway University
Clay Schnell Butler University, Sydney Shan Butler University, Jordan Trowbridge Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Lindsay Lewellyn Butler University
Tiffany Escartin Midway College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Elizabeth Danks Midway College
Taylor Prechtel Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jennifer Kowalski Butler University
Caleb Geissler Purdue University West Lafayette, Mary Mulligan Purdue University West Lafayette, Shaunak Ray Purdue University West Lafayette, Zane Zmola Purdue University West Lafayette
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Allen Garner Purdue University West Lafayette, John Morgan Purdue University West Lafayette
Elly Mawi Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jennifer Kowalski Butler University
Jarod Sutter Bethel College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brian Ellis Bethel College
Shannon Brueck Wittenberg, Lillian Amurgis Wittenberg
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Matthew Collier Wittenberg
Matthew Blackwell Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Jared Thomas Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Jonathan LaCombe Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Randall Roper Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
David Ryskamp Butler University, Sarah Olofsson Butler University, Allyson Munneke Butler University, Alexandra Jennings Butler University, Julie Kolnik Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jennifer Kowalski Butler University
Joel Pagan Earlham College, Noah Kelner Earlham College, Khoa Nguyen Earlham College, Claire Rickerman Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Lindsey McGee Earlham College
Morgan Buckley Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jennifer Kowalski Butler University
Azhar Dalal Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Lindsay Lewellyn Butler University
Sarah Semmen Butler University, Maddie Jones Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrew Stoehr Butler University
Chelsea Wendling Thomas More College, Whitney Hinton Thomas More College, Katie Laine Thomas More College, Kevin Root Thomas More College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Shannon Galbraith-Kent Thomas More College
Jordan Eckert University of Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Sandra Davis University of Indianapolis
Shahed Sbeta Earlham College,
Sarah Bean Earlham College,
Jacob Harris Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Emi Smith Earlham College
Rebecca Riley University of Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Sandra Davis University of Indianapolis
Alana Henderson Midway University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Elizabeth Danks Midway University
Elena North Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Douglas Bernstein Ball State University, Irene Reizman Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology
Brooke Houshoulder University of Saint Francis, Rob Spice University of Saint Francis, Ellen Robbins University of Saint Francis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Warren Pryor University of Saint Francis
Sukarn Chokkara Vanderbilt University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Bruce Carter Vanderbilt University
Matthew Hathaway Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Phillip Villani
Faculty Sponsor(s): PhD
Butler University
Ashley Parola Eastern Illinois University, Tyler Parrish Eastern Illinois University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Anabela Maia Eastern Illinois University
Andrew Houser Indiana University Bloomington
Faculty Sponsor(s):
George Sandusky Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Philip Hurst Denison University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Andrew McCall Denison University
Poster Presentation

Business & Economics

Business & Economics

08:30 AM to 10:00 AM
Irwin Library Lower Level
Justin Anderson Anderson University, Nicholas Butcher Anderson University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Brock Vaughters Anderson University
Jake Peterson Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Cecil Bohanon Ball State University
Joshua Vallance Anderson University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Emmett Dulaney Anderson University
Jonathan Darnell Western Kentucky University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Sebastian Leguizamon Western Kentucky University
Eleanor McArdle Anderson University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Michael Bruce Anderson University
Evan Dulaney Anderson University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Cheryl Shank Anderson University
Poster Presentation

Business & Economics 1

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 172
Oral Presentation

Business & Economics 2

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Jordan Hall 172
Oral Presentation

Chemistry

Chemistry 1

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Gallahue Hall 108
Oral Presentation

Chemistry 2

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Gallahue Hall 108
Oral Presentation