Program

Anthropology

01:30 PM
Aspen Christian Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s): Susan Hyatt Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
01:45 PM
Shelby Crum Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Elizabeth Pfeiffer Butler University
02:00 PM
Reed Meece Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s): Owen J. Dwyer Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Modupe G. Labode Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
02:15 PM
Huseyin Atakan Keskin University of Tampa
Faculty Sponsor(s): Andrew DeMil University of Tampa
Oral Presentation

Art History

12:00 PM
Asumi Oba Hanover College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Xiaolong Wu Hanover College
12:15 PM
Kaylin Greer Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Gautam Rao Butler University
12:30 PM
Brooke Benoit Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Gautam Rao Butler University
12:45 PM
Margaret Citron Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Gautam Rao Butler University
01:00 PM
Alexandrea Sanders Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Gautam Rao Butler University
Oral Presentation

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

10:30 AM
Brent Waibel Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Jeremy Johnson Butler University
10:45 AM
John Cupit Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Mark Macbeth Butler University
11:00 AM
Katelyn Baumer Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Geoffrey C. Hoops Butler University
11:15 AM
Isobel Bowles Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Geoffrey Hoops Butler University
11:30 AM
Daniel Schemenauer Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): R. Jeremy Johnson Butler University
Oral Presentation

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology Poster Session

02:30 PM to 03:30 PM
Irwin Library 3rd Floor
Whitney Hart Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): R. Jeremy Johnson Butler University
Andrew Koelper Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Geoffrey Hoops Butler University
Jakob Jozwiakowski Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Randal Jeremy Johnson Butler University
Kat Morris Saint Mary's College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Don Paetkau Saint Mary's College
Elizabeth Chandler Saint Mary's College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Don Paetkau Saint Mary's College
Katy Harris-Forkner Saint Mary's College, Lauren Johnson Saint Mary's College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Don Paetkau Saint Mary's College
Courtney Finnearty Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s): George Sandusky Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Victoria Sefcsik Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s): George Sandusky Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Bettine Gibbs Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Chioniso Patience Masamha Butler University
Poster Presentation

Biology

Biology 1 Ecology and Behavior

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Gallahue Hall 101
10:30 AM
Veronica Yager Purdue University West Layfayette
Faculty Sponsor(s): Rod Williams Purdue University West Layfayette
10:45 AM
Marwah Saleh Earlham College, Brianna Crawley Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Chris Smith Earlham College
11:00 AM
Gabrielle Vinyard Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Carmen Salsbury Butler University
11:15 AM
Dörte Neumeister Earlham College, Erin Lewis Earlham College, Olivia Honigman Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Brent Smith Earlham College
11:30 AM
Eliza Balch Earlham College, Laura Caldwell Earlham College, Andrea Ball Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Brent Smith Earlham College
Oral Presentation

Biology 2 Cell Signaling and Physiology

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Gallahue Hall 102
10:30 AM
Tyler Schenck Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Phil Villani Butler University
10:45 AM
Maria Rechtin Thomas More College, Nick Auteri Thomas More College, Kyle Damen College of Mount St. Joseph, Laura Felix Thomas More College, Taylor Schnebelt Xavier University, Avery Henderson Thomas More College, Rachel Bender Capital University, Evan Birmingham University of Dayton, Alex White Miami University of Ohio, Alexandra Wright University of Louisville
Faculty Sponsor(s): Julia Carter Not Affiliated with a College/University, Bonnie Richmond Not Affiliated with a College/University
11:00 AM
Victoria Kreyden Butler University, Kristen Rush Butler University, Morgan Harrison Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Jennifer Kowalski Butler University
11:15 AM
Kathryn Weaver Bethel College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Brian Ellis Bethel College, Cassandra May Bethel College
Oral Presentation

Biology 3 Cell, Molecular, and Developmental Biology

12:00 PM to 01:15 PM
Gallahue Hall 101
12:00 PM
Ashley Kline Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Lindsay Lewellyn Butler University
12:15 PM
Roshni Patel Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s): Randall Roper Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Charles Goodlett Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
12:30 PM
Ashley Ronvik University of Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s): Stephen Nawrocki University of Indianapolis
12:45 PM
Lauryn Campagnoli Butler University, Daniel Lester University of South Florida
Faculty Sponsor(s): Jennifer Kowalski Butler University
01:00 PM
Stephan George University of Georgia
Faculty Sponsor(s): Christopher Doering Emory University, Trent Spencer Emory University, Harrison Brown Emory University
Oral Presentation

Biology 4 Microbiology

12:00 PM to 01:15 PM
Gallahue Hall 102
12:00 PM
Clayton Taylor Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Mike Trombley Butler University
12:15 PM
Katie Wegenast Bellarmine University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Joanne Dobbins Bellarmine University
12:30 PM
Edmond Talbott Bellarmine University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Joanne Dobbins Bellarmine University
Oral Presentation

Biology 5 Sustainability

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Gallahue Hall 101
01:30 PM
Liyuan Gao Earlham College, Emily Buttrum Earlham College, Cassie Olmsted Earlham College, Rachel Riggs Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Brent Smith Earlham College
01:45 PM
Marissa Byers Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Julia Angstmann Butler University
02:00 PM
Christopher Jones Butler University, Gunabhushan Sathyamurthy Butler University, Madeline Schmitz Butler University, Matthew Beebe Butler University, Matthew Tosino Butler University, Greg Cerabona Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Jonathan Sorenson Butler University, Alan Jones Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Oral Presentation

Biology 6 Evolution

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Jordan Hall 172
01:30 PM
Moataz Noureddine Earlham College, Swati Pant Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Chris Smith Earlham College
01:45 PM
Connor O'Neill-Dee Denison University
Faculty Sponsor(s): Andrew McCall Denison University
02:00 PM
Noah Kelner Earlham College, Maleeka Shrestha Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s): Peter Blair Earlham College
Oral Presentation