Program

Anthropology

09:00 AM
Luke Long Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Emily Osborn Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Susan Hyatt Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
09:15 AM
Paige Frost Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Tatiana Booth Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Susan Hyatt Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
09:30 AM
Jake Watson Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Corinne Baker Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Susan Hyatt Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
09:45 AM
Cameron Nealy Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Katey McCulley Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Susan Hyatt Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Oral Presentation

Anthropology 2 Anthropology of Gender in Popular Culture

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Jordan Hall 242
10:30 AM
Caitlin Ladd Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Elise Edwards Butler University
11:00 AM
Reid Schuetz Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jeana Jorgensen Butler University
11:15 AM
A.J. Moore Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Elise Edwards Butler University
Oral Presentation
01:30 PM
Corbin Fritz Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Sholeh Shahrokhi Butler University
01:45 PM
Meredith Hunter-Mason Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Larry Attaway Butler University
02:00 PM
Allison Parker Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Sholeh Shahrokhi Butler University
02:15 PM
Meg Carter Eastern Kentucky University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Neil Kasiak Eastern Kentucky University
Oral Presentation

Art Exhibition

Art Exhibitions

09:00 AM to 03:00 PM
Irwin Library 1st Floor
Ryan Collins Xavier University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Suzanne Chouteau Xavier University
Gabrielle Sapata Xavier University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Suzanne Chouteau Xavier University
Clare Dunn Xavier University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Suzanne Chouteau Xavier University
Art Exhibit

Art History

Art History 1

09:00 AM to 10:15 AM
Lilly Hall 133
09:00 AM
Trisha Brockmeyer Xavier University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Suzanne Chouteau Xavier University
09:15 AM
Paige Dempsey Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Carol Reeves Butler University
09:30 AM
Taylor Leigh Robinson Queens University of Charlotte,
Dianne Hagstrom Queens University of Charlotte
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Siu Challons-Lipton Queens University of Charlotte
09:45 AM
Mariam Saeedi Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gautam Rao Butler University
Oral Presentation

Art History 2

10:30 AM to 11:45 AM
Lilly Hall 133
10:30 AM
Camille Bates Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gautam Rao Butler University
10:45 AM
Kelsey Davis Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gautam Rao Butler University
11:00 AM
Autumn Phelps Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gautam Rao Butler University
11:15 AM
Taylor Bowen Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gautam Rao Butler University
Oral Presentation

Art History 3

01:30 PM to 02:45 PM
Lilly Hall 133
01:30 PM
Anna Gerlach Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gautam Rao Butler University
01:45 PM
Madelyn Johnston Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gautam Rao Butler University
02:00 PM
Caitlyn Zegiestowsky Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gautam Rao Butler University
02:15 PM
Brighid Smith Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Gautam Rao Butler University
02:30 PM
Frank Geiser Xavier University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Suzanne Chouteau Xavier University
Oral Presentation

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

Biochemistry & Molecular Biology

02:30 PM to 04:00 PM
Irwin Library Lower Level
Natalie Blatz Earlham College,
Mirza Dzanan Earlham College,
Kelsi Miller Earlham College,
Zoe Wallis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Emi Smith Earlham College
Shivansh Mahajan Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Rachel Cadle Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Julie Dinh Not Affiliated with a College/University, Chloe Gonterman Butler University, Verena Haug College/University Outside the US
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Michael McLeish Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Bruce Ray Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Caylin Billingsley Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Max Jacobsen Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
George Sandusky Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Saba Ahmed Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Max Jacobsen Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
George Sandusky Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Emily Lawson Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Geoffrey Hoops Butler University, Mark Macbeth Butler University
Peter Beerbower Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Philip Smaldino Ball State University
Erin Kile Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
R. Jeremy Johnson Butler University
Callista Maguire Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Max Jacobsen Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
George Sandusky Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Gabriela Ovalle Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis, Max Jacobsen Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Faculty Sponsor(s):
George Sandusky Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Asif Hossain Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Jeremy Johnson Butler University
Irving Barrera-Lopez Earlham College,
Lobsang Palmo Earlham College,
Minhwa Choi Earlham College,
Raven McCree Earlham College,
Evelyn Sanchez Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Courtney Scerback Earlham College
Isabelle Altieri Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
R. Jeremey Johnson Butler University
Emily Pool Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Geoffrey Hoops Butler University
Khoa Nguyen Earlham College, Noah Kelner Earlham College, Claire Rickerman Earlham College
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Lindsey McGee Earlham College
Anthony Huls Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis,
Katharina Fransen University of Minnesota - Twin Cities,
Verena Haug College/University Outside the US
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Michael McLeish Indiana University-Purdue University Indianapolis
Zachary Schmidt Denison University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Eric Liebl Denison University
Poster Presentation

Biology

09:00 AM
Darby DeFord Butler University, Emily Hasik Butler University, Jenna Nosek Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Christopher Stobart Butler University
09:15 AM
Isobel Bowles Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Geoffrey Hoops Butler University
09:30 AM
Sean Callahan Butler University, Mansi Pandya Butler University, Benjamin Nick Butler University, Megan Franke Butler University, Emily Hasik Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Christopher Stobart
Faculty Sponsor(s): Ph.D
Butler University
09:45 AM
Jasmine Valentine Midway University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Cynthia Ryder Midway University
Oral Presentation
09:00 AM
Arcadia Davies Miami University of Ohio,
Megan Brown Miami University of Ohio,
Kevin Little Miami University of Ohio
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Hays Cummins Miami University of Ohio, Donna McCollum Miami University of Ohio
09:15 AM
Jacob Reeves Butler University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Julia Angstmann Butler University, Travis Ryan Butler University, Carmen Salsbury Butler University
09:30 AM
Kaitlin Gavenda Ball State University,
Clayton Delancey Ball State University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Kamal Islam Ball State University
09:45 AM
Courtney Hayes Eastern Kentucky University
Faculty Sponsor(s):
Luke Dodd Eastern Kentucky University, Kelly Watson Eastern Kentucky University
Oral Presentation